Sahil Gulaga Mammadli– born 18th of March in Ordubad district, Nakhchivan.
He began his secondary education at the village school and after has studied at Sharur Turkish Lyceum named Academic Ahmad Mahmudov in 2004-2009.
He  has participated in national and international competitions.
In 2006, he was a silver medal winner at the 4th International Turkish Language Olympiad,
In 2007, he was a participant of the 1st INEPO (International Eurasia environmental Project Olympiad) Project Olympiad.
In 2008 he was a bronze medal winner of  the 5th  BUSEF (Burc Science and Engeenering Fair) International Project Olympiad.
He graduated from high school with honors in 2009 and he entered Management speciality of Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.In 2009-2010 educational year he showed the highest results on admission exams on specialty groups by order No 493 dated September 24, 2009 of the President of  the Republic of Azerbaijan and he was awarded with  Presidential Scholarship.
In 2013 he  graduated a bachelor degree with honors and since 2013 he studying Master education at Azerbaijan University of Tourism and Management on speciality “Management”.
In  student years showed activeness in the work of Non-governmental as well as, youth organizations, worked as a volunteer.
In 2011, he practiced industrial experience at the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population.
He worked as a volunteer at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan  in April-july 2013 and in August,2013 he was approinted as specialist.
Since October 2013 he works  as commissioner  on volunteers related with voluntary activity .
In october 2013, was choosen a co-founder of the "ASAN Volunteers " Youth Organization.
Knows English, Turkish, Russian languages.