Vafa Fuad Gubadova – born 4th of September 1994.Studied at Classical Gymnasium160 in the years of 2000-2011,after at the gymnasium named Albert Shvayster on YFU exchange program from 2009 till 2010  (Gernsbach city, Baden-Vurtemberq province, Germany).
Entered to the speciality “Political Science “ of “Social Management” faculty (Russian sector)of Academy of Public Administration under the President of Azerbaijan Republic in 2011.
At present continues a bachelor education.Worked as coordinator of IDEA (International Dialogue for Environmental Action) on Academy.
Participated at the internship program of Youth for Understanding "private companies in March,June 2012.
She worked as a volunteer at “ASAN Service”center No. 1 of Baku city operating at  the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijanin  January-March 2013.
Was appointed as a volunteer translator of German delegation visiting to the country by Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
She is a co-founder of the Initiative group created in General Assembly of "ASAN Volunteers" youth organization  in  October 23,2013.
Knows English, Russian and German languages.