"ASAN Volunteers Organization" support of public unity organization by the president of the Azerbaijani Republic with the financial support of Youth Fund." Land of Volunteers -Azerbaijan" project being realized by the financial support of Youth Fund by the President of Azerbaijan, the support of public unity organization "ASAN Volunteers".
The main purpose of this project is to propagand volunteerism philosophy and "Land of Volunteers -Azerbaijan" project which is  motivation of volunteer movement. It has encompassed Baku, Sumgait, Sabirabad, Barda, Ganja, Gabala, Guba, Masalli and nearby regions. Generally, about 600 young people taking  part in the project have had trainings on different topics. There have been held campaigns like visiting orphanages, nursing homes, improving conditions for poor families, removing rubbish from the environment, "Let's read a book", "We say no to the cigarette " and so on.
There has been organized an excursion about "ASAN Service" offices for the participants. Also, during the project there have been distributed more than 10000 booklets related to the volunteer activity.