Farid Ilgar Sadikhli– born 4th of July 1995 in Baku city.
Has studied at  lyceum No 43.in 2001-2012 .He has participated in the project” Tariximizitanıyaq – İrsimiziqoruyaq” in August 2012.
In 2012, has entered the Faculty of International Relations of  ADA University. At present he continues hisbachelor education.He has attended summer school on the theme of  "Migration, integration and ethnic relations" of  Utrecht University (Kingdom of the Netherlands) in August 2013.
He was awarded 1st degree certificate of "ASAN Service"center operating under its supervision voluntarily being under the authority of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In November 2013,was a chief of volunteer group which gathered “ASAN Volunteers” and uniting thousands of young people in a single organization working at “ASAN Service”centers.Andin December 2013, at a meeting of the Board of the public association of volunteers was elected chairman of the Union of having more than 6500 members of the "ASAN Volunteers " Youth Organization. In february 2014, he  has represented Azerbaijan at  the 2th International Ankara  Youth Forum in  Ankara(Turkish Republic).In January 31, 2015 for his public action he was awarded Presidential Award for youth by the order of  the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, IlhamAliyev.In March 2015,he has attended  in Economic and Social Council of the United Nations within the framework"Rome MUN - 2015" UNO simulations in Roma (Italy Republic). He is a member of the Yeni Azerbaijan Party since 2013.
Since May of 2016, he is a member of the Board of Directors of "ASAN Volunteers’’ Youth Organization.
Knows Russian, English and French languages.